Effective Web Development Solutions

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is intended to inform you regarding the personal information that may be collected through Wizi Technology Services Private Limited.

This Privacy Policy is intended to inform you regarding the personal information that may be collected through Wizi Technology Services Private Limited and how we use, share and protect that information. By using this site, you agree to this Privacy Policy, and as such we strongly encourage our visitors to reach through this content regularly to stay informed of its contents and any changes. In the following policy, "we, us, and site" are used to refer to Wizi Technology Services Private Limited.

Privacy Policy Statement

Wizi Technology Services Private Limited is highly committed to keeping all our clients' personal information safe and secure. We collect only inevitable information to process your required service. We never share your information with outsiders in any way until you permit us for doing so.

Information we collect

We collect clients’ information via Email, Phone, and Contact Us order form and it is protected as per the privacy policy set by Wizi Technology Services Private Limited. The clients’ information is never disclosed, shared, or sold to any third-party services.

The personal information we collect is all about clients’ name, company name, email address, alternative email, phone numbers, fax numbers, agreement details, and place of residence, some of which is optional. Along with this, we need information in the creative brief to start working on your order.

The collection of information includes opinions pertaining to complaints, appreciation, and comments about the product.

Technical information which is collected and recorded includes your IP address, browser version, operating system, and the date and time of your visit. Google Analytics or a similar tool or service is used for collecting this data.

How we use your information

The information we collect helps us to understand what kind of service you are looking for and what technical knowledge would you require in it, and also the billing information is inevitable for the payment process.

The email addresses are used for communication about project status, comments, opinions, and deliverance of reports and results.

Moreover, we may send emails of updates on the website, promotional offers, the launch of a new product/service, and the latest news in the industry.

This information also helps us to improve our marketing strategies and compile the record of the most sought service.

Privacy Of Payments

To make sure the practice of the best privacy for payments, we offer acceptance from multiple payment options. The payment processor where the clients put their billing information uses Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) which is indicated in the domain as "https://". Therefore, we assure that there is no issue at all with the privacy of payment process and billing information.

Confidentiality

We adopt the best industry standards for data collection, storage, processing practices, and security measures to protect you against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure, or destruction of your personal information.

We use your personal information to keep in touch with you so that we can have smooth communication about the output deliverance. Therefore, your entire information like name, billing address, e-mail address, telephone number, fax, etc. is treated confidential and saved at a secure location that is accessible by the designated members only ensuring that it stays safe and there is no threat of its being stolen or hacked. We reassure you that your personal information will never be released to any third party in any circumstances until you allow it or we are forced by law.

Compliance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

Protecting the privacy of children is important. The content of this site is not intended to attract or engage any individuals under the age of 13. For that reason, we never collect or maintain information at our site from those under the age of 13.

Amendments

Wizi Technology Services Private Limited may amend its privacy policy for more strict security concerns if needed. However, the entire amendment about personal information security concerns will be declared with prior notice of the effective date of amendment or updated privacy policies.

Conditions Of Information Disclosure

In the first place, it is our top priority to avoid information disclosure. However, the information disclosure can only take place if we are to abide by the country's law for judicial proceedings, court orders, or any other legal procedure.

Contact information

If you have any confusion or concerns regarding our privacy policies, you can contact us via our contact form.